Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Sharp MX-C381

Sharp MX-C381

Sharp MX-C381 - Colour Multifunctional Printer. A4. Large LCD display. Network printing. Colour scanning. Double side. Document feeder

A4 Scan Colour Colour E-Mail Print

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Sharp
part no.: MXC381FK

Sharp MX-C381
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Sharp MX-C381

close

Our Price:

£2,909.26 +VAT

Lease rental from: £67.20 +VAT/Mth*

Add to wishlist

MX-C381: Description

Sharp MX-C381: Summary

Colour Multifunctional Printer. A4. Large LCD display. Network printing. Colour scanning. Double side. Document feeder

Sharp MX-C381: Some Performance Features

With the Sharp A4 MX-C381 everyone in the workgroup can print and copy at speeds of 38 pages per minute and they won’t even have to slow down for colour! The quality is just as impressive. Even at full speed, you’ll get true 1200 x 1200 dpi resolution with accurate, vibrant colour and fine-line detail, thanks to our new,specially formulated toner and developer. Fast, smart and small, these latest additions to the Sharp range have the intelligent features and high performance technology that’s built into our award-winning A3 multifunction printers, packed into a unique space-saving design. They look great, too!

Sharp MX-C381: Design Features

Thanks to Sharp’s latest design initiative, these groundbreaking MFPs will fit right in with the most contemporary office environments. Not only do these machines deliver the performance of larger, more expensive MFPs, but you’ll find that they’re kinder to the environment. They are Energy Star compliant, use our newly developed, environmentally-conscious supplies, and have a lead- and chromium-free design. Everything about MX-C381 has been designed to increase productivity. The superfast scanning, the powerful document filing and management functions, and the remote configuration and control facility for IT Administrators: this is a benchmark for all A4 MFPs of the future.

Also Known As

Sharp Printer, MX c381, MXC381, MXC381FK, Sharp MX C381, Sharp MXC381

Competitive Products

Samsung CLX-8380ND

MX-C381: Specifications

Features
Print Yes
Full Colour Yes
Photocopier Yes
Fax Opt
Scan to E-Mail Yes
Size Speed
Print Speed 38ppm
Size Format A4
Speed Monochrome 38ppm
Speed Colour 38ppm
First Page Full Colour 8.9 sec, B/W 8.0 sec
Warm up Time Less than 90 sec
Paper Handling
Auto Duplex Yes
Max Duplex Size A4
Total Cassettes Std 1
Total Cassettes Max 4
Sheets Available Std 600
Max Sheets Available 2100
Photocopiers
Max Original Size A4
Scan DPI 600dpi x 600dpi
Controller
Processor MHz 800
Std Printer Mem (Mb) 1GB
Max Printer Mem (Mb) 2GB
Printer hard Disk Yes
Std Photo Mem (Mb) 512
Max Photo Mem (Mb) 512
Copier Hard Drive Yes
Postscript Level (Max) 3 Emulation
PCL Driver Level (Max) 6
Windows NT Supported Yes
Unix Supported No
Apple Supported Yes
Other OS Supported Vista
Network
Parallel No
10 BaseT Yes
100 BaseT Yes
USB Yes
Apple Talk No
Infrared No
Printing
Print Technology Laser
Print Resolution (DPI) 1200 x 1200
Halftone 256
Scanning
Scanner Speed 38
General
Warranty None Service Contract available please enquire for pricing
Weight 46kgs

MX-C381: Accessories

Installation & Support Options

On-Site Installation
Various On-site installation options available - P.O.A P.O.A.
Service And Maintenance
Various On-site service and maintenance support options - P.O.A. P.O.A.

MX-C381: Downloads

£2,909.26 +VAT

Lease rental from: £67.20 +VAT/Mth*

Alternative products

Konica Minolta bizhub 223 £1,572.00
Konica Minolta bizhub 283 £1,835.00
Konica Minolta bizhub 363 £3,165.00
Konica Minolta bizhub 42 £1,648.00
Konica Minolta bizhub 423 £4,276.00

Back to top


All product images used on this website are for illustrative purposes only.
*Example price based on a 5 year lease rental rate. Only applicable where the capital value of the total order value is over £1000+VAT.

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test