Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Panasonic UF6300

Panasonic UF6300

UF6300 Facsimile - 400dpi image scanner. 33.6kbps Super G3 modem. 120-page storage

Copy Fax Print

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Panasonic
part no.: UF-6300-AB

Panasonic UF6300
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Panasonic UF6300

close

Our Price:

£324.45 +VAT

Add to wishlist

UF6300: Description

Panasonic UF6300: Summary

A 400dpi image scanner with 33.6kbps Super G3 modem and 120-page storage. The Panasonic UF-6300 plain paper laser fax machine continues Panasonic"s tradition of offering an excellent mid to heavy duty fax machine that will just get on with the job for many years.

Panasonic UF6300: Some Performance Features

The Panasonic UF6300 is enhanced with multi-function abilities including laser printer, scanning and copying. Connection to the PC is via USB. Key features include a 250 sheet paper cassette, 50 sheet document feeder (scans at 3 seconds per page), 33.6kbps modem (i.e. fast!) and 8mb memory, supplied software for PC faxing.

Also Known As

Panasonic Fax Machine, Panasonic UF 6300, UF 6300

UF6300: Specifications

Size Speed
Print Speed 5
Printing
Print Technology Laser
Print Resolution (DPI) Fax/Copy 406 x 391 Printer 600 x 600
Halftone 64
Scanning
Scanning Speed Approx 3 (sec)
Effective Scanning Width 208mm
Modem Speed 33.6 kbps 2,400 bps with automatic fallback
Transmission Speed Approx 3 seconds
Compression Method MH, MR, MMR
Fax Resolution Standard, Fine, Super Fine
Speed Dials Up to 300
One Touch Dials Up to 40
Memory Backup
Optional Memory
Memory Reception Std
Redial Std
Scan Memory
Fax Paper Handling
Document Size Max 257mm x 2000mm. Min 148mm x 128mm
Document Feed Capacity Up to 50
Paper Capacity Max 250 sheets. 500 with optional paper feed unit
Opt Cassette
Multifeeder
Other Features
Confidential Transmission Yes
Confidential Mail Box 10 mail boxes
Reports
Transmission Header Yes
Reception Footer
Verification Stamp Yes
Dial Search
Fax/Tel Auto Switch Yes
Answering machine hook up Yes
Remote Reception Yes
On Hook Key
Hold Key
Built In Answering Machine No
Speaker Phone
Caller ID
Telephone Handset Opt
Dimensions With Trays (W D H mm) 370 x 474 x 250 (excl trays)

UF6300: Accessories

Consumables

Consumables
Panasonic Panasonic UF6300 Fax Cartridge £115.79

UF6300: Consumables

Panasonic Panasonic UF6300 Fax Cartridge £115.79

UF6300: Downloads

£324.45 +VAT

Back to top


All product images used on this website are for illustrative purposes only.
*Example price based on a 5 year lease rental rate. Only applicable where the capital value of the total order value is over £1000+VAT.

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test