Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Panasonic KXFP215e

Panasonic KXFP215e

Panasonic KX-FP215E - This compact plain paper fax machine with fully digital answering system has a 4ppm copying speed and 28 page document memory

A4 Copy Fax

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Panasonic
part no.: KX-FP215E-F

Panasonic KXFP215e
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Panasonic KXFP215e

close

Discontinued Product

This product has been discontinued. Please contact us for more details.

KXFP215e: Description

Panasonic KX-FP215E - Summary:

The Panasonic KX-FP215E is a plain paper inkfilm fax machine with built-in digital answerphone

Panasonic KX-FP215E - Features:

Navigation Key for easy operation and an Error Correction Mode, it also has enhanced copier features.

Fully Digital Answering System (18 mins)
Digital Duplex Speakerphone
28 Page Document Memory
Enhanced Copier Function
Navigator Key
Caller ID Compatible
Sequential Broadcasting (20 Locations)
Error Correction Mode (ECM)
50 Station Phonebook
1-20 Page Multicopy
10 Page Automatic Document Feeder (ADF)
9 One-Touch Speed Dials
14,400bps Speed Modem
20 Sheet Paper Capacity
The Panasonic KXFP215E includes a manufacturers warranty and a starter inkfilm

Panasonic KX-FP215E - Further Information:

Dimensions: 356mm(H) x 200mm(W) x 106mm(D)
Weight: 2.7kg

Also Known As

KXFP215e, Panasonic KXFP215e

KXFP215e: Specifications

Size Speed
Print speed
Printing
Print Technology Thermal transfer
Print resolution (dpi)
Halftone 64
Scanning
Scanning Speed
Effective Scanning Width 208mm
Modem speed 14.4 kbps
Transmission speed 8 seconds per page
Compression Method MH, MR
Fax Resolution Standard, Fine, Super Fine, Photo
Speed Dials
One Touch Dials Yes 1 9
Memory Backup Max 25 pages for transfer
Optional Memory No
Memory Reception Max 28 pages for reception
Redial
Scan Memory 28 pages
Fax Paper Handling
Document size A4
Document Feed Capacity 10
Paper capacity 20
Opt cassette
Multifeeder
Other Features
Confidential Transmission
Confidential Mail Box
Reports
Transmission header
Reception footer
Verification stamp
Dial search
Fax/Tel Auto Switch Std
Answering machine hook up No
Remote reception
On hook key No
Hold key
Built in answering machine Yes
Speaker phone Yes
Caller ID FSK/DTMF Compatible
Telephone handset Yes
Dimensions With Trays (W D H mm) 356 x 200 x 106

Back to top

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test