Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Panasonic KXFP205e

Panasonic KXFP205e

Panasonic KX-FP205e plain paper fax machine benefits from a tiny space saving footprint and has a 4ppm copying speed, a 9.6kbps modem and 28page document memory

A4 Copy Fax

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Panasonic
part no.: KX-FP205E-F

Panasonic KXFP205e
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Panasonic KXFP205e

close

Discontinued Product

This product has been discontinued. Please contact us for more details.

Alternative products

Panasonic KXFP215e £56.07

KXFP205e: Description

Panasonic KX-FP205e - Summary:

Plain paper fax machine benefits from a tiny space saving footprint and has a 4ppm copying speed, a 9.6kbps modem and 28page document memory

Panasonic KX-FP205e - Features:

28-Page Document Memory
Enhanced Copier Function
Navigator Key

Advanced Features
Caller ID Compatibility
Quick Scan
Sequential Broadcasting (20 Location)
Error Correction Mode

Other Features
50-Station Phonebook
2-Line LCD for Name and Number Display
Junk Fax Prohibitor
Out-Of-Paper Reception (28 Pages)
External Telephone Jack
Multi Copy (20 Pages)
Automatic Document Feeder (10 Sheets)
9-Station One-Touch Dialing
Caller ID Ready
Delayed Transmission
Friendly Fax Reception
Polling Function
Electronic Volume Control
Tel/Fax Mode
9.6 kbps Modem Speed
64-Level Halftones

Also Known As

KXFP205e, Panasonic KXFP205e

KXFP205e: Specifications

Size Speed
Print speed
Printing
Print Technology Thermal transfer
Print resolution (dpi)
Halftone 64
Scanning
Scanning Speed
Effective Scanning Width 208mm
Modem speed 9.6 kbps
Transmission speed 12 seconds per page
Compression Method MH, MR
Fax Resolution Standard, Fine, Super Fine, Photo
Speed Dials
One Touch Dials Yes 1 9
Memory Backup Max 25 pages for transfer
Optional Memory No
Memory Reception Max 28 pages for reception
Redial
Scan Memory 28 pages
Fax Paper Handling
Document size A4
Document Feed Capacity 10
Paper capacity 20
Opt cassette
Multifeeder
Other Features
Confidential Transmission
Confidential Mail Box
Reports
Transmission header
Reception footer
Verification stamp
Dial search
Fax/Tel Auto Switch Std
Answering machine hook up No
Remote reception
On hook key No
Hold key
Built in answering machine No
Speaker phone No
Caller ID FSK/DTMF Compatible
Telephone handset Yes
Dimensions With Trays (W D H mm) 356 x 200 x 106

Back to top

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test