Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Canon iR1133iF

Canon iR1133iF

Canon ImageRunner 1133iF- Digital A4 compact multfunctional MFD. Offers print, copy, scan (colour) and fax in black & white, with 1 paper tray & document feeder.Asmall yet highly productive device.

A4 Black and White Only Copy eCopy MEAP Networked Print Scan

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Canon
part no.: 4840B003AA

Canon iR1133iF
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Canon iR1133iF

close

Our Price:

£458.39 +VAT

Lease rental from: £10.59 +VAT/Mth*

Add to wishlist

iR1133iF: Description

Canon iR 1133iF: Summary

Ideal for day-to-day office tasks, the iR11133iF sits on your desk it runs at 33 ppm and incorporates double sided document creation for that professional-looking finish.

Canon iR 1133iF: Some Performance Features

Print / copy at 33 pages per minute
Double-sided documents
Superb 1200 dpi print resolution
Super G3 Fax functionality
Compact, desktop operation - great for small businesses
Easy network set-up
Automatic energy saving when not in use
Environmentally considerate

Canon iR 1133iF: Design Features

The iR1133iF offers brilliant communication for home offices and small businesses. Present a professional image every time with the iR1133iF. You can copy and print black-and-white A4 business documents at your desk at 33 pages per minute and at an impressive 1200 dpi in enhanced mode. And with double-siding incorporated as standard, you will make a favourable impression and reduce wastage at the same time.

Effortless network integration
You’re not the only one who can benefit from the productivity enhancing benefits of the iR1133iF. The iR1133iF can be easily connected to your network so colleagues can take advantage too.Network printing is enabled using printer language PCL with a Postscript printing option is also available.

Space saving and scalable
Designed specifically to help enhance the productivity of small businesses and office workgroups, the iR1133iF is a compact performer with big ideas. Configured with a generous 550 on-line sheets, you can enhance capacity further to a sizeable 1,050 A4 sheets if required.

Care for the environment
Innovative on-demandfixing technology enables an energy saving sleep mode to be automatically initiated when the device is not in use. Once needed, the device is fully operational again in less than 8 seconds - a great way to reduce energy consumption without affecting productivity.

Environmentally considerate production methods ensure that the machine complies with the European RoHS and WEEE* directives, prohibiting lead and hazardous substances from the manufacturing process. In addition the machine conforms to the International Energy Star Program.

Also Known As

47840B003AA, Cannon iR1133iF, Canon All in one Copier, Canon iR 1133iF, Image Runner iR1133iF, iR 1133iF

These items are required for the initial/ongoing function of this product :

Canon iR1133 Black Toner Cartridge £110.60

iR1133iF: Specifications

Features
Print Std
Full Colour No
Photocopier Std
Fax Std
Scan to E-Mail Std
Size Speed
Size Format A4
Speed Monochrome 33 pages per minute
First Page 8 Seconds
Warm up Time 11 seconds
Paper Handling
Auto Duplex Automatic stackless
Max Duplex Size A4
Total Cassettes Std 1
Total Cassettes Max 2
Sheets Available Std 550
Max Sheets Available 1050
Photocopiers
Max Original Size A4
Scan DPI 600 x 600
Controller
Std Printer Mem (Mb) 256
Max Printer Mem (Mb) 256
Printer hard Disk N/A
Std Photo Mem (Mb) 256
Max Photo Mem (Mb) 256
Copier Hard Drive N/A
Postscript Level (Max) 3 with Postcript kit fitted
PCL Driver Level (Max) 5e/6
Unix Supported No
Apple Supported Option available
Other OS Supported Windows 2000/XP/Server 2003/Server 2008/Windows 7/ UFRII LT Mac OS 10.2.8 or above
Network
100 BaseT Std
USB Std
Scanning
Scanner Features Push scanning
Scanning Speed 14 ipm Colour
Fax Paper Handling
Document Size A4
Document Feed Capacity 50 sheets
General
Warranty No Warranty service contract only

iR1133iF: Accessories

Installation & Support Options

On-Site Installation
Various On-site installation options available - P.O.A P.O.A.
Service And Maintenance
Various On-site service and maintenance support options - P.O.A. P.O.A.

Accessories

Paper Handling
Canon Cassette Feeding Module Z1 £120.05
Pedestals
Canon Plain Pedestal £61.85
Printer Accessories
Canon Barcode Printing Kit E1 £260.61
Canon PS Printer Kit - AP1 £60.69
Canon Wireless Lan Board C1 £46.41

Consumables

Consumables
Canon iR1133 Black Toner Cartridge
This item is required for the function of this product
£110.60

iR1133iF: Consumables

Canon iR1133 Black Toner Cartridge
This item is required for the function of this product
£110.60

iR1133iF: Downloads

£458.39 +VAT

Lease rental from: £10.59 +VAT/Mth*

Back to top


All product images used on this website are for illustrative purposes only.
*Example price based on a 5 year lease rental rate. Only applicable where the capital value of the total order value is over £1000+VAT.

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test