Cookies on Officemagic

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to recieve all cookies on the Officemagic website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Office Magic: Supplier of Canon Canon Fax L390

Canon Canon Fax L390

Canon Fax L390 - This professional laser fax and printer is ideal for heavy-duty use. Productive features include a large fax memory and high paper capacity - with Departmental ID Management to control costs .

Copy Fax Print

View Feature Information

Manufacturer: Canon
part no.: 0815B030AA

Canon Canon Fax L390
Enlarge image
Image for illustrative purposes

Canon Canon Fax L390

close

Discontinued Product

This product has been discontinued. Please contact us for more details.

Canon Fax L390: Description

Canon Fax-L390 - Summary:

This professional laser fax and printer is ideal for heavy-duty use. Productive features include a large fax memory and high paper capacity - with Departmental ID Management to control costs .

Canon Fax-L390 - Features:

Super G3 plain paper laser fax
510-page* fax memory
500-sheet paper capacity
50-page Automatic Document Feeder
Departmental ID Management function to control costs and enhance security
Ultra High Quality imaging
18 ppm, 600 dpi laser printer

Canon Fax-L390 - Further Information:

Heavy-duty, high speed and secure professional laser fax and printer

Cost-cutting speed
This Super G3 laser fax transmits documents at 3 seconds per page* so phone costs are reduced and less time is spent standing at the machine. Multiple faxes can be received without blocking the line saving even more time.

Worry-free faxing

If paper or toner runs out at night or during the weekend, the 510-page* memory safely stores all incoming documents for printing out later. Lengthy documents can also be scanned rapidly before transmission and are then sent automatically from memory.

Highly productive features

An extra large 500-sheet paper capacity ensures that the cassette needs refilling far less often. With the 50-page Automatic Document Feeder lengthy documents can be faxed in a single operation without splitting them up first. Dialling is quick and simple as 31 one-touch and 169 coded dials store all your regular numbers. An optional telephone handset adds to convenience.

Control costs and enhance security

The Fax-L390 features a Departmental ID Management function to control costs and enhance security. This allows you to set and store different IDs and passwords for each department and restrict fax use to authorised staff only. Ideal for management and accounting purposes, it allows you to check fax, print and copy totals regularly for each user and every department.

Ultra High Quality

Benefit from laser quality faxing on plain paper with crisp, clear images. When transmitting detailed documents, such as diagrams or photos combined with text, Canon"s unique Ultra High Quality technology ensures a perfect finish every time. The half-tone reproduction with 256 grey scales gives extra depth and clarity.

Fast laser printing

The Fax-L390 can be used as an 18 pages per minute laser printer or copier, via the USB connection. Get superior quality output with a high 600 dpi resolution. Our On-Demand fixing technology virtually eliminates warm-up time for even faster output.

Clean All-in-One cartridge

Simply replace the All-in-One cartridge containing toner and all essential parts and your fax is as good as new. There"s no mess, no hassle - just continuous high quality output.

* Based on ITU-T Standard Chart No. 1

Also Known As

Cannon Fax L390, Canon Fax L390, Fax L390, Fax L 390, FAX L 390, FAX L390

Canon Fax L390: Specifications

Size Speed
Print speed 18
Printing
Print Technology Laser beam printing
Print resolution (dpi) 600 x 600
Halftone 256
Scanning
Scanning Speed 2
Effective Scanning Width 208mm
Modem speed 33.6K Kbps (Super G3)
Transmission speed 3 seconds per page with 33.6K bps modem (based on
Compression Method MH, MR, MMR, JBIG
Fax Resolution Standard, Fine, Super Fine, Ultra Fine
Speed Dials 100
One Touch Dials 32
Memory Backup Std (1 hour)
Optional Memory No
Memory Reception Std
Redial Std (automatic and manual)
Scan Memory 510
Fax Paper Handling
Document size Min Width 148mm Max Width 216mm
Document Feed Capacity 50
Paper capacity 500 sheets Auto Sheet Feeder
Opt cassette No
Multifeeder
Other Features
Confidential Transmission No
Confidential Mail Box No
Reports Activity Report, Transmission Report, Reception Report, Multi Transaction Report, Memory Clear Report, Doc. Memory/Speed Dial/ Group Dial List.
Transmission header Std
Reception footer No
Verification stamp No
Dial search Std
Fax/Tel Auto Switch Std
Answering machine hook up Std
Remote reception Std
On hook key Std
Hold key
Built in answering machine No
Speaker phone No
Caller ID
Telephone handset Opt
Dimensions With Trays (W D H mm)

Back to top

Login

Forgotten Password?

New Users:

If you do not have an account please create one here:

No items in your wishlist
No items in your basket
Test